National university honours admission test 2013 -14 | nu.edu.bd.com Notice

, , Comment closed

National university honours admission test 2013 -14 | nu.edu.bd.com Notice. National University admission notice & circular 2013-14. National university Honours 1st Year admission Test for academic session 2013 2014 will be held on 27th December 2013.

National University admission test notice published on last ago. National University admission test notice of circular and application procedure is published on National university website www.nu.edu.bd and you can get it from www.TechEduNews.com.

Honours 1st Year admission Test Notice Download

National University authority published  Honours 1st Year College wise and subject wise Seats number On 31 October 2013. In 3013 Exam will be held under 449 Colleges under National University. National University Honours 1st Year College wise Seat number is here:

DivisionNo of CollegeSeat for ArtsSeat For ScienceSeat for CommerceTotal Seat
Dhaka Mohanagar531893570251704443004
Dhaka Division (except Dhaka Mohanagar)1162868071101480550595
Barishal2380201975333013325
Chittagong61149104801955529266
Sylhet185115116514157695
Khulna1002420546651080539675
Rajshahi12333155100301190055085

Applicants have to collect their Application Form from the National University website www.nu.edu.bd/admissions  from 20 November 2013 to 5 December 2013 and this form need to be submitted within 5 December 2013. National university honours admission test 2013 – 2014.

During examination applicants have to come with their Admit card and HSC exam registration card. To know Exam Schedule, Seat plan and result visit http://www.nu.edu.bd/admissions or www.allresultbd.com . National university honours admission test 2013.

National university admissions

You can know only result by mobile SMS. Just type – NU <Space> AT <Space> Roll Number and send to 16222.

For further details visit www.Allresultbd.com and National University website www.nu.edu.bd.

Comments

comments